Rare Trading Cards

Watch My Hadouken Talks About Trading Cards

Archive for the ‘history’ tag

Very Rare

without comments

Very Rare

In Indian culture painting has the power to convey emotion and expression for a longer period when compared to music and dance, where it sometimes becomes difficult to capture the real feelings behind.

Painting has the true power to show affection for a person with simple movements of the brush.

The painting has changed itself and has its different style from region to region. Moreover, long painting that existed before have seen lots of changes now in the recent past.

Painting in India has shown us the true feelings behind the walls of caves, various cultural temples of different religions, etc.

Before illustration and painting was made in palm leaf During the Middle Ages, and now it has been replaced by paper and canvas.

Painting differs from region to region and period to period, and this gives us the feelings cultural values, feelings and perceptions, as well as the style of the people who created them.

The various traditions of man and cross-cultural emotions affecting the different styles of the people.

The unique geographical location in India gave it a clear advantage in which different styles had emerged based on different regions.

Here are some unique forms of art in the painting tradition in India …

* Buddha of Infinite Light

* East Indian Paintings,

* Henna paintings etc. ..

As you can see across India is a true leader when it comes to paintings, because it mixes painting with its true culture that is rare to see around the world.

Variations in business, culture, religion and status of people in India, making it a true hub for various art forms that can be very rare to see around the world.

A true artist, when moving his brush strokes will surely capture the diverse cultural sentiments of the country which is rare to see elsewhere.

What if I teach you how to get started with drawing and painting with great ease following simple steps?

Follow these steps for your perfect creativity flow.

Grab my free ebook on Drawing And Painting

‘Murtaza Habib’ has helped hundreds of newbies to start their painting courses, now you can do it too… Keep visiting Paint on my canvas for unique articles on drawing and painting.

Very rare fight shaolin kung fu vs. Korean tae kwon do

eBay Logo  

SOLDIER'S DAUGHTER NEVER CRIES, A VHS VERY GOOD CONDTION VERY RARE


SOLDIER’S DAUGHTER NEVER CRIES, A VHS VERY GOOD CONDTION VERY RARE


$4.99


AIRBUS A330-200 AIR ALGERIE AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE~


AIRBUS A330-200 AIR ALGERIE AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE~


$5.23


EXCELLENT ROMAN COIN - VERY RARE - AS - NERVA - 10,1gr - 27mm - #40#


EXCELLENT ROMAN COIN – VERY RARE – AS – NERVA – 10,1gr – 27mm – #40#


$15.00


Vintage Jeebee Creation Flexite Jolly Cow Doll Very Rare


Vintage Jeebee Creation Flexite Jolly Cow Doll Very Rare


$9.99


PORTUGAL,200  REIS  1871  VERY RARE DATE    SILVER .L@@K


PORTUGAL,200 REIS 1871 VERY RARE DATE SILVER .L@@K


$13.50


Sudbury Lincoln Penny! 1.5 inch Copper Coin (Silver Dollar Sized) Very Rare!


Sudbury Lincoln Penny! 1.5 inch Copper Coin (Silver Dollar Sized) Very Rare!


$25.00


SOLO PER TE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION ONLY FOR THEE GIGLI VERY RARE 1938 YOU


SOLO PER TE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION ONLY FOR THEE GIGLI VERY RARE 1938 YOU


$4.99


VERNON DAVIS SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED HELMET SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS VERY RARE AUTOGRAPH


VERNON DAVIS SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED HELMET SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS VERY RARE AUTOGRAPH


$45.00


FORD THUNDERBIRD 7 MODELS  METAL COLLECTOR SIGN 15


FORD THUNDERBIRD 7 MODELS METAL COLLECTOR SIGN 15″ WIDE X 12″ HIGH Very Rare!


$9.90


Very Rare Washington Redskins Art Lithograph


Very Rare Washington Redskins Art Lithograph


$19.99


RARE INDIAN MOTORCYCLE OIL FULL CAN VERY NICE MADE FOR INDIAN OUTBOARDS


RARE INDIAN MOTORCYCLE OIL FULL CAN VERY NICE MADE FOR INDIAN OUTBOARDS


$150.50


RARE IRIDESCENT GLASS EYE STUDIO EGG SIGNED GES 1990 VERY AWESOME 3 INCH TALL


RARE IRIDESCENT GLASS EYE STUDIO EGG SIGNED GES 1990 VERY AWESOME 3 INCH TALL


$12.49


2006 SWEET SPOT UPDATE JOEL ZUMAYA LOGO PATCH!VERY RARE!


2006 SWEET SPOT UPDATE JOEL ZUMAYA LOGO PATCH!VERY RARE!


$3.00


2007 UD PREMIER NOLAN RYAN DUAL 3-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE 26/75


2007 UD PREMIER NOLAN RYAN DUAL 3-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE 26/75


$16.50


2007 UD PREMIER GREG MADDUX DUAL 4-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE 18/20


2007 UD PREMIER GREG MADDUX DUAL 4-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE 18/20


$10.53


2007 UD PREMIER MIGUEL TEJADA DUAL 3-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE 9/10


2007 UD PREMIER MIGUEL TEJADA DUAL 3-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE 9/10


$2.27


2007 UD PREMIER REGGIE JACKSON DUAL 4-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE73/75


2007 UD PREMIER REGGIE JACKSON DUAL 4-CLR PATCH!VERY RARE73/75


$6.49


VERY RARE ANTIQUE 1800s OPEN PONTIL BOTTLE  TAKE A LOOK RARE 6 INCH


VERY RARE ANTIQUE 1800s OPEN PONTIL BOTTLE TAKE A LOOK RARE 6 INCH


$30.00


SOME PREFER CAKE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE KATHLEEN FONTAINE HEIDI ARNESEN


SOME PREFER CAKE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE KATHLEEN FONTAINE HEIDI ARNESEN


$4.99


Sudbury Lincoln Penny! 1.5 inch Copper Coin (Silver Dollar Sized) Very Rare!


Sudbury Lincoln Penny! 1.5 inch Copper Coin (Silver Dollar Sized) Very Rare!


$25.00


OLEG CASSINI very rare Baseball Cap/Signature Cap Sealed Never Open!


OLEG CASSINI very rare Baseball Cap/Signature Cap Sealed Never Open!


$19.99


LEGO 8831 SERIES 7 MINIFIGURES AZTEC WARRIOR FACTORY SEALED VERY RARE


LEGO 8831 SERIES 7 MINIFIGURES AZTEC WARRIOR FACTORY SEALED VERY RARE


$3.50


GAME WORN VERY HTF RARE MISSOURI RIVER OTTERS FIRST LOGO UHL 01-03  NHL AHL ECHL


GAME WORN VERY HTF RARE MISSOURI RIVER OTTERS FIRST LOGO UHL 01-03 NHL AHL ECHL


$102.50


canada,canadian 1 cent 1923 key date ,very rare in a good grade ! check picture


canada,canadian 1 cent 1923 key date ,very rare in a good grade ! check picture


$20.11


SUPER TIGRE .60


SUPER TIGRE .60 “BLUEHEAD” ENGINE ~~ Super Tiger 60 * Vintage* Very Rare !!


$99.00


Vintage 1965 Argo Industries JUNIOR CHEF COOKIE FACTORY Very Rare !!!!


Vintage 1965 Argo Industries JUNIOR CHEF COOKIE FACTORY Very Rare !!!!


$19.99


***Global Friends Doll *Mei Ling from China*with lots of extras! Very Rare!***


***Global Friends Doll *Mei Ling from China*with lots of extras! Very Rare!***


$349.00


Dwight Gooden 1985 Topps Pewter VERY RARE NR-MT


Dwight Gooden 1985 Topps Pewter VERY RARE NR-MT


$4.95


Very Cool BOB DYLAN Shirt,XL,White,Long Sleeve,Cool Graphics,RARE,Check It Out!


Very Cool BOB DYLAN Shirt,XL,White,Long Sleeve,Cool Graphics,RARE,Check It Out!


$3.99


NIB RUSTY WALLACE 1/24 HARLEY DAVIDSON MILLER LITE FORD TAURUS VERY RARE FLAMES


NIB RUSTY WALLACE 1/24 HARLEY DAVIDSON MILLER LITE FORD TAURUS VERY RARE FLAMES


$24.95


SOMEONE TO LOVE VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE HENRY JAGLOM ORSON WELLES


SOMEONE TO LOVE VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE HENRY JAGLOM ORSON WELLES


$4.99


Very RARE Hard to find NYC 5014 Blue Baggage train Car Marx Rail Road FREE Ship


Very RARE Hard to find NYC 5014 Blue Baggage train Car Marx Rail Road FREE Ship


$43.00


VERY RARE 1901 COCA COLA HIDA CLARK TRAY  9 1/2 INCHES


VERY RARE 1901 COCA COLA HIDA CLARK TRAY 9 1/2 INCHES


$1,525.00


NEW WITH TAG'S COACH POPPY C CINCH MULTICOLOR HANDBAG/CROSSBODY 18314 VERY RARE!


NEW WITH TAG’S COACH POPPY C CINCH MULTICOLOR HANDBAG/CROSSBODY 18314 VERY RARE!


$289.00


FOSSIL Pine Cone of Turonien, Cretaceous from Morocco - Very rare


FOSSIL Pine Cone of Turonien, Cretaceous from Morocco – Very rare


$26.25


Very Rare Parenti Sisters Sterling Silver 16


Very Rare Parenti Sisters Sterling Silver 16″ Handmade Necklace (d011)


$174.95


SOMEWHERE IN THE CITY VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE RAMIN NIAMI BAI LING


SOMEWHERE IN THE CITY VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE RAMIN NIAMI BAI LING


$4.99


SPLIT ATOM very rare & VERY WEIRD END-OF-THE-WORLD story - 1946 illustrated book


SPLIT ATOM very rare & VERY WEIRD END-OF-THE-WORLD story – 1946 illustrated book


$24.95


AIRBUS A330-200 AIR CHINA AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE~


AIRBUS A330-200 AIR CHINA AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE~


$5.23


VERY RARE The Yankee Ten Orchestra - Baby Your Mother & Bob Green - 78 RPM


VERY RARE The Yankee Ten Orchestra – Baby Your Mother & Bob Green – 78 RPM


$3.99


SONG TO REMEMBER, A VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE PAUL MUNI MERLE OBERON


SONG TO REMEMBER, A VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE PAUL MUNI MERLE OBERON


$4.99


Precious Moments - E3106 - MOTHER SEW DEAR - No Mark - 1979 - Very Rare!!!


Precious Moments – E3106 – MOTHER SEW DEAR – No Mark – 1979 – Very Rare!!!


$19.99


Precious Moments - E3106 - MOTHER SEW DEAR - No Mark - 1979 - Very Rare!!!


Precious Moments – E3106 – MOTHER SEW DEAR – No Mark – 1979 – Very Rare!!!


$21.99


VERY RARE Arthur Fields with Peerless Quart - Navy Will Bring Them Home - 78 RPM


VERY RARE Arthur Fields with Peerless Quart – Navy Will Bring Them Home – 78 RPM


$3.99


VERY VERY RARE Charlie Ventura - If I Had You - Experiment Recording 78 RPM L@@K


VERY VERY RARE Charlie Ventura – If I Had You – Experiment Recording 78 RPM L@@K


$3.99


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder - Edison Military Band - Manhattan Beach


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder – Edison Military Band – Manhattan Beach


$11.49


VERY RARE Gold Moulded Cylinder Euet - I'll Kill The Man Who Swiped My Can 8332


VERY RARE Gold Moulded Cylinder Euet – I’ll Kill The Man Who Swiped My Can 8332


$3.99


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder Edison Concert Band - Yankee Patrol 8971


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder Edison Concert Band – Yankee Patrol 8971


$5.51


Very Very Very Rare- 1981 Small Purse With Lid- Hand Painted By Longaberger Emp.


Very Very Very Rare- 1981 Small Purse With Lid- Hand Painted By Longaberger Emp.


$59.99


VERY RARE Columbia Cylinder - Columbia Band - Stadium March No.32598 L@@K


VERY RARE Columbia Cylinder – Columbia Band – Stadium March No.32598 L@@K


$3.99


SONGCATCHER VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE JANET McTEER AIDAN QUINN


SONGCATCHER VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE JANET McTEER AIDAN QUINN


$4.99


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder - Edison Military Band - Everybody Works


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder – Edison Military Band – Everybody Works


$4.37


R2D2  STAR WARS Very Rare Marid Gras 1986 Token / Coin C7


R2D2 STAR WARS Very Rare Marid Gras 1986 Token / Coin C7


$5.00


DISNEY SORCERERS OF THE MAGIC KINGDOM WDW # 22 WOODY'S COWBOY LASSO VERY RARE


DISNEY SORCERERS OF THE MAGIC KINGDOM WDW # 22 WOODY’S COWBOY LASSO VERY RARE


$2.95


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder - Albert Benzler - Rodgers Bros In Irelan


VERY RARE Edison Gold Moulded Cylinder – Albert Benzler – Rodgers Bros In Irelan


$3.99


VERY RARE Edison Blue Amberol Cylinder - Lewis James - Look Down Dear Eyes 4672


VERY RARE Edison Blue Amberol Cylinder – Lewis James – Look Down Dear Eyes 4672


$3.99


UNICORN Very Beautiful and Rare Mardi Gras 1975 Coin   C7


UNICORN Very Beautiful and Rare Mardi Gras 1975 Coin C7


$5.00


VERY RARE Hal McIntyre - Sentimental Journey - I'm Gonna See My Baby - 78 RPM


VERY RARE Hal McIntyre – Sentimental Journey – I’m Gonna See My Baby – 78 RPM


$3.99


SOUL & INSPIRATION VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE MUSIC DIX HUMMINGBIRDS ETC.


SOUL & INSPIRATION VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE MUSIC DIX HUMMINGBIRDS ETC.


$4.99


Beautiful Colorful Lion Necklace ( Very Rare)


Beautiful Colorful Lion Necklace ( Very Rare)


$12.99


VERY RARE Jan Garber with Russ Brown - A Kiss In The Dark - Siren's Song 78 RPM


VERY RARE Jan Garber with Russ Brown – A Kiss In The Dark – Siren’s Song 78 RPM


$3.99


DeMarley leather vintage handbag, NICE!!!!Very rare


DeMarley leather vintage handbag, NICE!!!!Very rare


$19.99


VERY RARE Tommy Dorsey - By The Sleepy Lagoon - Melody - 78 RPM Red Seal Victor


VERY RARE Tommy Dorsey – By The Sleepy Lagoon – Melody – 78 RPM Red Seal Victor


$3.99


VERY RARE Art Shaw - Indian Love Call - Begin The Beguine - 78 RPM Bluebird L@@K


VERY RARE Art Shaw – Indian Love Call – Begin The Beguine – 78 RPM Bluebird L@@K


$3.99


VERY RARE Henry Busse - The Wang Wang Blues - Hot Lips - 78 RPM on DECCA 198


VERY RARE Henry Busse – The Wang Wang Blues – Hot Lips – 78 RPM on DECCA 198


$3.99


1998-99 STEIFF Lt. Edition HUSKY DOG TEAM w/Musher and Polar Bear Set -VERY RARE


1998-99 STEIFF Lt. Edition HUSKY DOG TEAM w/Musher and Polar Bear Set -VERY RARE


$2,040.00


VERY RARE Freddy Martin - Milenberg Joys - Wolverine Blues - 78 RPM Bluebird


VERY RARE Freddy Martin – Milenberg Joys – Wolverine Blues – 78 RPM Bluebird


$3.99


SOUTH BEACH ACADEMY VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE COREY FELDMAN


SOUTH BEACH ACADEMY VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE COREY FELDMAN


$4.99


#152  15c


#152 15c “WEBSTER” w/GOOD CENTERING & “VERY RARE PURPLE” CANCEL SCV$90.00


$4.95


SDCC Comic Con EXCLUSIVE Pokemon Rayquaza Coin. VERY RARE!


SDCC Comic Con EXCLUSIVE Pokemon Rayquaza Coin. VERY RARE!


$14.99


VERY RARE Yerkes' S.S. Flotilla Orch - Stumbling - Leo F. Reisman - 78 RPM


VERY RARE Yerkes’ S.S. Flotilla Orch – Stumbling – Leo F. Reisman – 78 RPM


$3.99


Skylanders Spyros Adv Ignitor ( Flame Element ) VERY HARD TO FIND RARE NEW NIP


Skylanders Spyros Adv Ignitor ( Flame Element ) VERY HARD TO FIND RARE NEW NIP


$11.99


PORTUGAL,100  REIS  1876  VERY RARE DATE    SILVER .L@@K


PORTUGAL,100 REIS 1876 VERY RARE DATE SILVER .L@@K


$5.50


Suicide Girls Playing Card Set Series 2. Brand New Sealed! Very Rare!


Suicide Girls Playing Card Set Series 2. Brand New Sealed! Very Rare!


$59.99


AL KHAMSA Arabians Vol 2 1993 horse book VERY RARE arab blue list egyptian PICS


AL KHAMSA Arabians Vol 2 1993 horse book VERY RARE arab blue list egyptian PICS


$100.00


VERY RARE Pietro Deiro - Luna Waltz - Pietro's Return - 78 RPM VICTOR 17531


VERY RARE Pietro Deiro – Luna Waltz – Pietro’s Return – 78 RPM VICTOR 17531


$3.99


VERY RARE Grace Kern with John Barnes Wells - Chinatown, My Chinatown - 78 RPM


VERY RARE Grace Kern with John Barnes Wells – Chinatown, My Chinatown – 78 RPM


$3.99


VERY RARE Cecil Campbell's Tennessee Ramblers - It's Gonna Come Home To You 78


VERY RARE Cecil Campbell’s Tennessee Ramblers – It’s Gonna Come Home To You 78


$3.99


VERY RARE Matt Dennis Trio - Will You Still Be Mine - 78 RPM on TREND No.69


VERY RARE Matt Dennis Trio – Will You Still Be Mine – 78 RPM on TREND No.69


$3.99


Sermons For Today Edited by A.H Chaple 1968 HCDJ RARE  BOOK VERY GOOD CONDITION


Sermons For Today Edited by A.H Chaple 1968 HCDJ RARE BOOK VERY GOOD CONDITION


$8.49


SPARKLING CYANIDE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE AGATHA CHRISTIE


SPARKLING CYANIDE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE AGATHA CHRISTIE


$4.99


VERY RARE Varetta Dillard - Them There Eyes - You Are Gone - 78 RPM on Savoy


VERY RARE Varetta Dillard – Them There Eyes – You Are Gone – 78 RPM on Savoy


$3.99


VERY RARE Oriole Terrace Orch - Carolina In The Morning - 78 RPM on Brunswick


VERY RARE Oriole Terrace Orch – Carolina In The Morning – 78 RPM on Brunswick


$3.99


VERY RARE Lou Connor - Four Or Five Times - It's Tight Like That - 78 RPM Oriole


VERY RARE Lou Connor – Four Or Five Times – It’s Tight Like That – 78 RPM Oriole


$5.52


SPARTAN VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VAL KILMER DAVID MAMET VERY RARE


SPARTAN VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VAL KILMER DAVID MAMET VERY RARE


$4.99


VERY RARE Ken Griffin - Cuckoo Waltz - You Can't Be True, Dear - 78 RPM Bondo


VERY RARE Ken Griffin – Cuckoo Waltz – You Can’t Be True, Dear – 78 RPM Bondo


$3.99


Guadeloupe 5 Francs 1947 Bougainville Very Rare


Guadeloupe 5 Francs 1947 Bougainville Very Rare


$19.99


LIONEL 6-17013 VERY RARE NYC GRAFFITI 2 BAY COVERED HOPPER FROM 1999


LIONEL 6-17013 VERY RARE NYC GRAFFITI 2 BAY COVERED HOPPER FROM 1999


$54.99


CHANEL Lizard SHOES Leather Pumps Heels Gold CC Logo $1,500+ VERY RARE CLASSICS!


CHANEL Lizard SHOES Leather Pumps Heels Gold CC Logo $1,500+ VERY RARE CLASSICS!


$629.00


SPECK VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE KEITH WALLEY BEVRELY ANN SOTELO


SPECK VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE KEITH WALLEY BEVRELY ANN SOTELO


$4.99


Copper Beach (Hardcover)


Copper Beach (Hardcover)


$15.11


A rare book. An ancient code. An all-new novel from the New York Times-bestselling master of passion and the paranormal. Within the pages of very rare books some centuries old lie the secrets of the paranormal. Abby Radwell`s u…

She`d Waited Millennia (Paperback)


She`d Waited Millennia (Paperback)


$11.14


Poetry. “Rarely?very rarely indeed?a poet arrives in the world full-blown, possessed of musical mastery, cognitive penetration, yea, wisdom of the sort that eludes almost all of us almost all of the time. And utterly fresh, with a voice not-heard-befor…

Tantalize (Paperback)


Tantalize (Paperback)


$8.9


CLASSIFIED ADS: RESTAURANTSSANGUINI`S: A VERY RARE RESTAURANT IS HIRING A CHEF DE CUISINE. DINNERS ONLY.APPLY IN PERSON BETWEEN 2:00 AND 4:00 PM.Quincie Morris has never felt more alone. Her parents are dead, and her hybrid-werewolf fir…

Written by admin

January 13th, 2010 at 12:32 pm