Rare Trading Cards

Watch My Hadouken Talks About Trading Cards

Archive for the ‘art’ tag

Very Rare

without comments

Very Rare

In Indian culture painting has the power to convey emotion and expression for a longer period when compared to music and dance, where it sometimes becomes difficult to capture the real feelings behind.

Painting has the true power to show affection for a person with simple movements of the brush.

The painting has changed itself and has its different style from region to region. Moreover, long painting that existed before have seen lots of changes now in the recent past.

Painting in India has shown us the true feelings behind the walls of caves, various cultural temples of different religions, etc.

Before illustration and painting was made in palm leaf During the Middle Ages, and now it has been replaced by paper and canvas.

Painting differs from region to region and period to period, and this gives us the feelings cultural values, feelings and perceptions, as well as the style of the people who created them.

The various traditions of man and cross-cultural emotions affecting the different styles of the people.

The unique geographical location in India gave it a clear advantage in which different styles had emerged based on different regions.

Here are some unique forms of art in the painting tradition in India …

* Buddha of Infinite Light

* East Indian Paintings,

* Henna paintings etc. ..

As you can see across India is a true leader when it comes to paintings, because it mixes painting with its true culture that is rare to see around the world.

Variations in business, culture, religion and status of people in India, making it a true hub for various art forms that can be very rare to see around the world.

A true artist, when moving his brush strokes will surely capture the diverse cultural sentiments of the country which is rare to see elsewhere.

What if I teach you how to get started with drawing and painting with great ease following simple steps?

Follow these steps for your perfect creativity flow.

Grab my free ebook on Drawing And Painting

‘Murtaza Habib’ has helped hundreds of newbies to start their painting courses, now you can do it too… Keep visiting Paint on my canvas for unique articles on drawing and painting.

Very rare fight shaolin kung fu vs. Korean tae kwon do

eBay Logo  

NEW Very Rare Vintage Anthrax Concert  Spreading the Disease Japanese 1987 Tour


NEW Very Rare Vintage Anthrax Concert Spreading the Disease Japanese 1987 Tour


$599.99


Tom Baril Buddha 2005 Signed & Numbered 2/6 Very Rare


Tom Baril Buddha 2005 Signed & Numbered 2/6 Very Rare


$8,000.00


Antique Vintage and VERY RARE Homan Silver Plate Co. Quadruple Plated Cup


Antique Vintage and VERY RARE Homan Silver Plate Co. Quadruple Plated Cup


$0.99


OVERCOMING DEPRESSION & ANXIETY DISORDERS NATURALLY VHS SEALED VERY RARE


OVERCOMING DEPRESSION & ANXIETY DISORDERS NATURALLY VHS SEALED VERY RARE


$4.99


Chris Cornell Tour Poster Very Rare


Chris Cornell Tour Poster Very Rare


$5.00


Franklin Lib Fairy Tales, HC Andersen, Very Fine, Rare


Franklin Lib Fairy Tales, HC Andersen, Very Fine, Rare


$21.95


OWNING MAHOWNY VHS BRAND NEW SEALED PHILIP SYMOUR HOFFMAN VERY RARE


OWNING MAHOWNY VHS BRAND NEW SEALED PHILIP SYMOUR HOFFMAN VERY RARE


$4.99


3-D BUDWEISER COLLECTORS PIN W/ HORSES &WAGON AWESOME DETAIL VERY RARE MUST SEE!


3-D BUDWEISER COLLECTORS PIN W/ HORSES &WAGON AWESOME DETAIL VERY RARE MUST SEE!


$1.99


Mexico Very Rare $2 Pesos El Banco De  Guanajuato Specimen Serie--00000-UNC


Mexico Very Rare $2 Pesos El Banco De Guanajuato Specimen Serie–00000-UNC


$750.00


PANIC ROOM VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE JODIE FOSTER DAVID FINCHER


PANIC ROOM VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE JODIE FOSTER DAVID FINCHER


$4.99


1911 COLOR PENNY POST CARD UNIVERSITY OF IOWA OLD CAPITOL-VERY RARE COLLECTIBLE!


1911 COLOR PENNY POST CARD UNIVERSITY OF IOWA OLD CAPITOL-VERY RARE COLLECTIBLE!


$39.95


SIMPSONS WOS PRISON SIDESHOW BOB SERIES 9 VERY RARE MOC FREE SHIPPING!!!!


SIMPSONS WOS PRISON SIDESHOW BOB SERIES 9 VERY RARE MOC FREE SHIPPING!!!!


$10.00


The Mazeltones Yiddish Swing CD 151 Zei Gezunt! To Your Health! 1991: Very Rare


The Mazeltones Yiddish Swing CD 151 Zei Gezunt! To Your Health! 1991: Very Rare


$34.27


NES Nintendo Quick Shot QS-121 Controller Very Rare


NES Nintendo Quick Shot QS-121 Controller Very Rare


$5.00


SMASHBOX Lipstick IMPROV  Full Size  VERY RARE


SMASHBOX Lipstick IMPROV Full Size VERY RARE


$16.95


Brewdog Paradox Glen Grant 1970 Speyside Barrel Batch 003 (4) Bottles Very Rare


Brewdog Paradox Glen Grant 1970 Speyside Barrel Batch 003 (4) Bottles Very Rare


$44.95


Insect/Moth/Butterfly-Papilio dardanus tibullus-Very Rare Form natalica!!


Insect/Moth/Butterfly-Papilio dardanus tibullus-Very Rare Form natalica!!


$19.40


TRUE RELIGION BILLY Jeans26x34 NWOT$300 Very Rare Sample! Unique! Colored Jeans!


TRUE RELIGION BILLY Jeans26x34 NWOT$300 Very Rare Sample! Unique! Colored Jeans!


$45.95


Giuseppe Armani Florence


Giuseppe Armani Florence “Romantic Couple” very rare 19″ tall 1887g/free shippin


$289.99


PEP SQUAD VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE AMY KELLY BROOKE BALDERSON


PEP SQUAD VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE AMY KELLY BROOKE BALDERSON


$4.99


Lia Sophia Hoopster Earrings, Silvertone Dangle Hoops, RV R22, Retired/Very Rare


Lia Sophia Hoopster Earrings, Silvertone Dangle Hoops, RV R22, Retired/Very Rare


$10.50


DR.MARTENS LEATHER MID CALF BOOT US 7 EUR 38 SALE $99 VERY RARE


DR.MARTENS LEATHER MID CALF BOOT US 7 EUR 38 SALE $99 VERY RARE


$99.99


SIMPSONS WOS FAT TONY ALL-STAR SERIES 1 VERY RARE MOC FREE SHIPPING!!!!


SIMPSONS WOS FAT TONY ALL-STAR SERIES 1 VERY RARE MOC FREE SHIPPING!!!!


$10.00


Very Rare Steve McNair Baltimore Ravens Art Print NEW!


Very Rare Steve McNair Baltimore Ravens Art Print NEW!


$19.99


AIRBUS A320 AFRIQIYAH AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE


AIRBUS A320 AFRIQIYAH AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE


$5.23


PLACE IN THE WORLD, A VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION ADOLFO ARISTARAIN VERY RARE


PLACE IN THE WORLD, A VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION ADOLFO ARISTARAIN VERY RARE


$4.99


POWER OF ONE, THE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE MORGAN FREEMAN


POWER OF ONE, THE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE MORGAN FREEMAN


$4.99


Vintage Battery Operated Body Massager Vibrator W/ Attachments In Case VERY RARE


Vintage Battery Operated Body Massager Vibrator W/ Attachments In Case VERY RARE


$19.99


PREDATORS OF THE WILD VOLUME 10: SNAKE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE!


PREDATORS OF THE WILD VOLUME 10: SNAKE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE!


$4.99


3.5


3.5″ VERY RARE BLACK SHIVA LINGHAM LINGAM INDIA 5.5 Oz. from the Narmada River


$29.99


JEFF HOSTETLER SB XXV CHROME SHARCO SIGNED MINI HELMET VERY RARE MINT


JEFF HOSTETLER SB XXV CHROME SHARCO SIGNED MINI HELMET VERY RARE MINT


$59.00


AIRBUS A330 AFRIQIYAH AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE


AIRBUS A330 AFRIQIYAH AIRLINE STICKER ~VERY RARE


$5.23


LUCKY BRAND WATCH VERY RARE LEATHER CANTEEN SILVER TONE TOGGLE  L#156


LUCKY BRAND WATCH VERY RARE LEATHER CANTEEN SILVER TONE TOGGLE L#156


$79.99


3


3″ round Los Angeles Raiders Ball Ornament Very Collectible Very Rare


$0.49


JIMMY COLLIER ~ BLACK POWER FOLK / PSYCH ON BROADSIDE ~ VERY RARE 68' LP W/ BOOK


JIMMY COLLIER ~ BLACK POWER FOLK / PSYCH ON BROADSIDE ~ VERY RARE 68′ LP W/ BOOK


$6.77


PRINCE CHARMING VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE MARTIN SHORT


PRINCE CHARMING VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE MARTIN SHORT


$4.99


2006 PRESS PASS AUTO RC  RODRIQUE WRIGHT LONGHORNS ( INSCRIBED CHIPS ) VERY RARE


2006 PRESS PASS AUTO RC RODRIQUE WRIGHT LONGHORNS ( INSCRIBED CHIPS ) VERY RARE


$1.04


VERY RARE


VERY RARE”HARPO MARX” COOKIE JAR BY REGAL CHINA 10″TALL***EXCELLENT CONDITION***


$459.99


100 pcs. 1/8


100 pcs. 1/8″ Cube Neodymium Rare Earth Block Magnets Very Strong! – N – 45


$12.99


PRISONERS OF INERTIA VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE AMANDA PLUMMER


PRISONERS OF INERTIA VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE AMANDA PLUMMER


$4.99


Micro Machines Car Lot, 31 cars, playset/storage Galoob 1989 Very RARE batman


Micro Machines Car Lot, 31 cars, playset/storage Galoob 1989 Very RARE batman


$28.00


Michael Nyman / Ute Lemper Songbook laserdisc - VERY RARE, OOP


Michael Nyman / Ute Lemper Songbook laserdisc – VERY RARE, OOP


$46.99


Very Rare NOS 16


Very Rare NOS 16″ SE RACING LANDING GEAR FORKS Old School BMX Pit Bike Ripper PK


$399.99


Mexico Very Rare $50 Pesos El Banco De  Durango Specimen Serie--00000-UNC


Mexico Very Rare $50 Pesos El Banco De Durango Specimen Serie–00000-UNC


$975.00


QUEEN BEE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE JOAN CRAWFORD COLUMBIA CLASSICS


QUEEN BEE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE JOAN CRAWFORD COLUMBIA CLASSICS


$4.99


Very Rare Terrell Owens Dallas Cowboys Art Lithograph


Very Rare Terrell Owens Dallas Cowboys Art Lithograph


$19.99


QUILLER MEMORANDUM, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE ALEC GUINNESS


QUILLER MEMORANDUM, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE ALEC GUINNESS


$4.99


BAKUGAN FEAR RIPPER 2006 1ST EDITION VERY RARE


BAKUGAN FEAR RIPPER 2006 1ST EDITION VERY RARE


$0.99


5.24CT UNTREATED VERY RARE STUNNING YELLOW GREEN W/ TRACE CHROMIUM MALIA GARNET


5.24CT UNTREATED VERY RARE STUNNING YELLOW GREEN W/ TRACE CHROMIUM MALIA GARNET


$14.99


RATCATCHER VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE LYNNE RAMSAY


RATCATCHER VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY RARE LYNNE RAMSAY


$4.99


DOT .HACK Infection & Mutation Brady Stategy Guides Playstation 2 VERY RARE


DOT .HACK Infection & Mutation Brady Stategy Guides Playstation 2 VERY RARE


$19.99


SIMPSONS BURNS MANOR W/PJ MR. BURNS VERY RARE MIB NR FREE SHIPPING!!!!


SIMPSONS BURNS MANOR W/PJ MR. BURNS VERY RARE MIB NR FREE SHIPPING!!!!


$22.00


58' ORIG MONO ~ MILES DAVIS PORGY and BESS ~ CANADA VERY RARE + CLEAN


58′ ORIG MONO ~ MILES DAVIS PORGY and BESS ~ CANADA VERY RARE + CLEAN


$6.77


 MILES DAVIS 58' ~ MILES AHEAD MONO CANADA ORIG ~ LOOK VERY RARE + CLEAN LP


MILES DAVIS 58′ ~ MILES AHEAD MONO CANADA ORIG ~ LOOK VERY RARE + CLEAN LP


$6.77


RAVEN, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE BELA LUGOSI BORIS KARLOFF


RAVEN, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE BELA LUGOSI BORIS KARLOFF


$4.99


MAGNETON VERY  RARE POKEMON ACTION FIGURE 2


MAGNETON VERY RARE POKEMON ACTION FIGURE 2 ”


$3.99


Skylanders Adventure Pack Dragons Peak Sunburn new sealed skylander **very rare&


Skylanders Adventure Pack Dragons Peak Sunburn new sealed skylander **very rare&


$38.00


REAL MEN VHS VERY GOOD CONDITIONV ERY RARE JAMES BELUSHI JOHN RITTER


REAL MEN VHS VERY GOOD CONDITIONV ERY RARE JAMES BELUSHI JOHN RITTER


$4.99


ANTIQUE VIRGIN MARY TIN MUSIC BOX  BOX WIND UP MUSIC BOX WORKS VERY RARE OLD


ANTIQUE VIRGIN MARY TIN MUSIC BOX BOX WIND UP MUSIC BOX WORKS VERY RARE OLD


$35.99


HARLEY DAVIDSON TOPPER NOS IGNITION SWITCH  AH A AU  71499-59A VERY  RARE


HARLEY DAVIDSON TOPPER NOS IGNITION SWITCH AH A AU 71499-59A VERY RARE


$335.00


RED SHOES, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE MICHAEL POWELL MOIRA SHEARER


RED SHOES, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE MICHAEL POWELL MOIRA SHEARER


$4.99


SNOW WHITE SWEATER CHAIN--- MADE IN 1938 by BRIER MANUFACTURING CO **VERY RARE**


SNOW WHITE SWEATER CHAIN— MADE IN 1938 by BRIER MANUFACTURING CO **VERY RARE**


$119.99


Very RARE:  SAINT TERESA OF AVILA Relic from her convent in SPAIN


Very RARE: SAINT TERESA OF AVILA Relic from her convent in SPAIN


$22.00


REIVERS, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE STEVE McQUEEN MARK RYDELL


REIVERS, THE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE STEVE McQUEEN MARK RYDELL


$4.99


RICHARD MARX: HOLD ON TO THE NIGHTS VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE


RICHARD MARX: HOLD ON TO THE NIGHTS VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE


$4.99


1967 67 66 68 69 PONTIAC GTO POWER STEERING PULLY WITH AIR A/C VERY VERY RARE


1967 67 66 68 69 PONTIAC GTO POWER STEERING PULLY WITH AIR A/C VERY VERY RARE


$25.00


RIFIFI VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE JULES DASSIN JEAN SERVAIS SUBTITLES


RIFIFI VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE JULES DASSIN JEAN SERVAIS SUBTITLES


$4.99


VINTAGE DOCTOR WHO: DALEK SURVIVAL GUIDE (MINT CONDITION/OOP/VERY RARE) !!!


VINTAGE DOCTOR WHO: DALEK SURVIVAL GUIDE (MINT CONDITION/OOP/VERY RARE) !!!


$69.95


VERY STYLISH GOLD COLOURED LETTER RACK SET WITH JEWELS - SNAKE DESIGN - RARE


VERY STYLISH GOLD COLOURED LETTER RACK SET WITH JEWELS – SNAKE DESIGN – RARE


$49.00


RINGSIDE WITH MIKE TYSON VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE BOXING'S BEST MT HOSTS!


RINGSIDE WITH MIKE TYSON VHS BRAND NEW SEALED VERY RARE BOXING’S BEST MT HOSTS!


$4.99


1889-CC $1 NGC VF DETAILS - Very Rare Mintage, Key Date, Highly Sought After


1889-CC $1 NGC VF DETAILS – Very Rare Mintage, Key Date, Highly Sought After


$430.00


Insect/Butterfly-Papilio sjoestedti-Very Rare !!!


Insect/Butterfly-Papilio sjoestedti-Very Rare !!!


$6.49


DBZ CCG Chi-Chi level 1 Very Rare P2 PROMO!!!


DBZ CCG Chi-Chi level 1 Very Rare P2 PROMO!!!


$2.00


VERY RARE ROMAN - CELTIBERIAN COIN - VERY NICE - CVNBARIA- 5,8gr - 20mm - #36#


VERY RARE ROMAN – CELTIBERIAN COIN – VERY NICE – CVNBARIA- 5,8gr – 20mm – #36#


$26.00


Very Rare Trent Green Larry Johnson Kansas City Chiefs


Very Rare Trent Green Larry Johnson Kansas City Chiefs


$19.99


very rare ANDRE CECCARELLI drums FUNK fusion INNER CITY prog SEALED promo LP OG


very rare ANDRE CECCARELLI drums FUNK fusion INNER CITY prog SEALED promo LP OG


$23.50


ROBERT PALMER RIPTIDE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED MUSIC VERY RARE!


ROBERT PALMER RIPTIDE VHS BRAND NEW SEALED MUSIC VERY RARE!


$4.99


SIMPSONS RETIREMENT CASTLE W/ JASPER VERY RARE MIB NR FREE SHIPPING!!!!


SIMPSONS RETIREMENT CASTLE W/ JASPER VERY RARE MIB NR FREE SHIPPING!!!!


$22.00


ROBYN HITCHCOCK BRENDA OF THE LIGHT BULB EYES VHS EXCELLENT MUSIC VERY RARE!


ROBYN HITCHCOCK BRENDA OF THE LIGHT BULB EYES VHS EXCELLENT MUSIC VERY RARE!


$4.99


Vtg Winchester Safety Razor (very Rare ) & Blades


Vtg Winchester Safety Razor (very Rare ) & Blades


$19.99


ROCK 'N' ROLL HIGH SCHOOL FOREVER VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION RARE COREY FELDMAN


ROCK ‘N’ ROLL HIGH SCHOOL FOREVER VHS VERY GOOD CONDITION RARE COREY FELDMAN


$4.99


quadrun very rare atari 2600 game


quadrun very rare atari 2600 game


$177.50


BAKUGAN dragonoid 2006 1ST EDITION VERY RARE HSP 150


BAKUGAN dragonoid 2006 1ST EDITION VERY RARE HSP 150


$0.99


very rare FRANCOIS HARDY mon amour adieu PROMO french POP LP original


very rare FRANCOIS HARDY mon amour adieu PROMO french POP LP original


$9.99


MISS


MISS ” U ” VERY RARE 1st EDITION SIGNED INSCRIPTION AND AUTOGRAPHED


$250.00


SIMPSONS SPRINGFIELD ELEMENTARY CAFETERIA VERY RARE MIB NR FREE SHIPPING!!!!


SIMPSONS SPRINGFIELD ELEMENTARY CAFETERIA VERY RARE MIB NR FREE SHIPPING!!!!


$22.00


ROSE OF WASHINGTON SQUARE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE TYRONE POWER B&W


ROSE OF WASHINGTON SQUARE VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE TYRONE POWER B&W


$4.99


Vintage Antique VERY RARE China Hand Painted Nouveau Hat Pin Holder


Vintage Antique VERY RARE China Hand Painted Nouveau Hat Pin Holder


$126.44


very rare GRAV down to earth LP early KANYE WEST production RANDOM RAP chicago


very rare GRAV down to earth LP early KANYE WEST production RANDOM RAP chicago


$9.99


SALOME VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE MARIA EWING EDWARD DOWNES ROYAL OPERA


SALOME VHS EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY RARE MARIA EWING EDWARD DOWNES ROYAL OPERA


$4.99


Copper Beach (Hardcover)


Copper Beach (Hardcover)


$15.11


A rare book. An ancient code. An all-new novel from the New York Times-bestselling master of passion and the paranormal. Within the pages of very rare books some centuries old lie the secrets of the paranormal. Abby Radwell`s u…

She`d Waited Millennia (Paperback)


She`d Waited Millennia (Paperback)


$11.14


Poetry. “Rarely?very rarely indeed?a poet arrives in the world full-blown, possessed of musical mastery, cognitive penetration, yea, wisdom of the sort that eludes almost all of us almost all of the time. And utterly fresh, with a voice not-heard-befor…

Tantalize (Paperback)


Tantalize (Paperback)


$8.9


CLASSIFIED ADS: RESTAURANTSSANGUINI`S: A VERY RARE RESTAURANT IS HIRING A CHEF DE CUISINE. DINNERS ONLY.APPLY IN PERSON BETWEEN 2:00 AND 4:00 PM.Quincie Morris has never felt more alone. Her parents are dead, and her hybrid-werewolf fir…

Written by admin

January 13th, 2010 at 12:32 pm